Pousada Encanto Do Pajeu Em Maragogi - Alagoas
| Free Wi-Fi | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Air conditioning |
Offering a location a 5-minute walk from Mirante Alto do Cruzeiro, Pousada Encanto Do Pajeu Em Maragogi - Alagoas hotel offers 9 rooms.
Praia Barra Grande Beach is 3.2 km from this inn and Antunes is 3.3 km away. The city centre of Maragogi can be reached in 5 minutes on foot. While staying at the hotel, guests get quick access to the sprawling Maragogi Beach, which is 10 minutes' walk away. Para Maceio bus stop is located nearby, within easy reach of the Encanto.
The rooms include air conditioning, along with such modern comforts as a multi-channel television.
Serving Brazilian dishes, Tapioca da Martha is 250 metres away.
- Local attractions
- Maragogi From Pontal1.2 km
- Praia de Maragogi550 m
- Antunes Beach250 m
- Mirante Alto do Cruzeiro250 m
- Maragogi Viagens E Turismo600 m
- Monumento aos Cabanos950 m
- Maragogi Transfer200 m
- Maragotur250 m
- Airports
- Guararapes126 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Free Wi-Fi
- Fire extinguishers
In the room
- Air conditioning
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Pousada Encanto Do Pajeu Em Maragogi - Alagoas Hotel?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Pousada Encanto Do Pajeu Em Maragogi - Alagoas Hotel to the city centre. - ✈
Which airport is the closest one to the Pousada Encanto Do Pajeu Em Maragogi - Alagoas Hotel?
Distance from Guararapes airport to the Pousada Encanto Do Pajeu Em Maragogi - Alagoas Hotel is 130 km. - 🕑
What time can we check in at Pousada Encanto Do Pajeu Em Maragogi - Alagoas Hotel?
Guests of Pousada Encanto Do Pajeu Em Maragogi - Alagoas Hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in the Pousada Encanto Do Pajeu Em Maragogi - Alagoas Hotel?
The Pousada Encanto Do Pajeu Em Maragogi - Alagoas Hotel guests must check out at 12:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the Maragogi inn?
The minimal price of a room in the Maragogi inn is $60. - 🚪
What room types are available in the Maragogi hotel?
The Maragogi hotel offers Triple Room and Double Room to choose from.